Fiber Optic Tester

//Fiber Optic Tester
Fiber Optic Tester 2017-09-06T17:30:39+00:00

Fast ONT Finder FOF 500Series

Features

  • One touch test
  • No breakable line test : OLT ~ ONT pass through while test
  • Fast ONT finding : ONT or No ONT
  • Indicate ONT On or Off
  • Indicate Broken fiber
  • ONT location(Distance from test point) Display
  • Long finding range : up to 500m
  • OTDR graph display
  • Bi-direction(Uplink 1301nm, Down link 1490nm) Optical Power display
  • Rechargeable battery
  • Hand held size

Specification

 Parameter   FOF500A  FOF500B  FOF550
 Optical Connector    SC/PC  SC/APC
 Optical power range     1310nm : 0 ~ -15dBm, 1490nm : 0 ~ -25dBm
 Guarantee range   15~500m  30m~500m  15~500m
 OTDR Graph   Yes (2km)  No  Yes(2km )
 Accuracy     Optical Power: ≤±1.0dB(on graph), Distance : ≤±1m(on graph)
 Battery    Type    Li-ion polymer Rechargeable
 Using Time    8Hr
 Charging time    4Hr
 General    Dimension(L×W×H)    220×108×58mm
 Weight    815g
 Accessories    Power adaptor, Necklace, Bag, Optical Patch cord, One click cleaner, Manual