CWDM Wavelength Power Meter WPM Series

///CWDM Wavelength Power Meter WPM Series
CWDM Wavelength Power Meter WPM Series 2017-09-06T17:58:57+00:00

CWDM Wavelength Power Meter WPM Series

Features

  • Automatic Wavelength Detection to save time and cost
  • Auto λ detection and Power Measurement for CWDM 18 wavelengths
  • 1270 ~ 1610 nm for CWDM 18 wavelengths
  • Rugged, shock and water-proof for field use
  • Compact, lightweight and cost-effective
  • Quick and easy to operate
  • Application : Optical wavelength and powermeter for mobile network (LTE, 4G, WiBro)

 

Specification

 Parameter  Specification
Fiber type Single-mode, 9/125 um
Optical interface SC / PC or FC / PC (PC/APC selectable)
Operation mode Wavelength Power Meter / Insertion Loss Meter
Auto wavelength detection 1270 ~ 1610 nm for CWDM 18 wavelengths
Measurement range +3 ~ -40 dBm
 Resolution 0.01 dB
 Measurement accuracy  ±0.5 % @ -20 dBm
 Display unit nm, dB, dBm
Battery  Type Li-ion Polymer Rechargeable
Power 3.7 V
Life 25 hrs (Continuous usage)
 Charging time  4 hrs
General Spec. Size & Weight 138(H) X 73(W) X 30(D) mm, 205 g
Temperature (operating) -10 to 50 (0~90%)
Temperature (storage)   -30 to 60 (0~90%)
 Display  LCD with LED backlight
 Data storage 300 / 1600 measurements
 Accessories 5V AC adapter & Manual