Fast ONT Finder FOF100Series / Visual Fault Locator

///Fast ONT Finder FOF100Series / Visual Fault Locator
Fast ONT Finder FOF100Series / Visual Fault Locator 2017-09-06T17:59:29+00:00

Fast ONT Finder FOF100Series

Features

  • One touch test
  • No breakable line test : OLT ~ ONT pass through while test
  • Fast ONT finding : ONT or No ONT
  • Indicate ONT On or Off
  • Indicate Broken fiber
  • Long finding range : up to 200m
  • Small hand held size

Specification

 Parameter  Specification
Function ONT indicator, ONT On/Off
Fiber Type Single mode
Optical Interface OLT:SC/PC ONT:SC/PC
Measurement range 30m~100m
Dimension / Weight 150mm x 100mm x 42mm / 600g
Battery  Type 9V alkaline cell
Life 8Hours(Continuous using)
Charging Time 20Hours

Visual Fault Locator

Features

  • Rugged designed, easy to take
  • Detect distance up to 8KM.
  • Dust cap to protect the interface.
  • CW and modulated signal
  • Universal 2.5mm connector and 1.25mm adapter (optional)

Specification

 Parameter  Specification
Emitter Type FP-LD
Output Power (mw) 1/3/5/10mw (optional)
Stability +/- 0.3mw
Modulation Frequencies(Hz) CW/2Hz
Connector Type FC/SC/ST (LC,MU optional)
Battery AAA 1.5V x 2ea
Battery Life More than 40 hours
Operating / Storage Temperature -10~+ 50 ℃ / -20 ~+70 ℃
Dimension / Weight 132mm x 35mm x 21mm / 45g